WOWOWO! Watchout for the new british crush : Union j

The wanted,One direction,JLS, and now Union J ! should i shout it out that british invasion is still on?!? like it or not,pertama kali melihat boyband ini kita akan  teringat seketika dengan Harry styles,Liam pyne,Zayn Malik,Niall Horan, and last but not least the funny guy ; Louis Tomlinson. Walaupun mereka hanya terdiri dari 4 personil tetapi style yang mereka bawakan akan menyentil ingatan kita tentang One Direction, apalagi wajah si GEORGE yang mirip banget samaa HARRY STYLES!!!. Are U ready to be a Jcat? 😀

Let’s get know them!

Union J star eyes One Direction singer's ex

CHIT-CHAT

Sama dengan jejak boyband british lainnya(such as  One direction and JLS) Union J merupakan finalis dari the ninth series  of  British television music competition, The X Factor  in 2012 . Sempat hampir left the competition dan ga berhasil masuk ke boot camp Stage, mentor judge Louis Walsh asked them to come back to the competition for Judges Houses dan menambahkan satu personil lagi yaitu George Shelley and they continue to beat their rival ( hooyeahhh :D) , sampai akhirnya mereka berhasil  menempati posisi ke empat pada seri ini.  Walaupun mereka ga berhasil menempati posisi pertama tetapi mereka berhasil merebut hati produser musik and they finally signed a record deal with Sony Music Entertainment’s subsidiary label, RCA Records  and their debut album bakal rilis tahun ini!! (2013) .

Bukan suatu rahasia lagi bila single mereka (carry you) berhasil masuk TOP CHARTS  40 dan tak tanggung-tanggung, carry you berhasil menduduki top three!!! wow!

MEMBERS

Pada awalnya mereka hanya terdiri dri 3 personil dengan nama stage : Triple J karena memiliki huruf J pada setiap nama mereka masing-masing,tetapi setelah George Hensley joined this grup, they decided untuk mengubahnya menjadi Union J (yep there where it came! :D)

  • JJ Hamblett

JJ Hamblett | via Tumblr

Jamie Paul Hamblett was born on 25 May 1988 in Newmarket, Suffolk .  He was one of the three original members of ‘Triple J’.Cowok satu ini adalah member yang paling tua (dewasa,maksudnya :p hahaha).  Dia memiliki brother called Ashley and a sister called Otea.

Fun facts:

  1. He was formerly a jockey
  2. Alarm tone si JJ adalah Katy Perry’s ‘Wide Awake’ (yeahh, i think it probably works 😛 XD)
  3. Film fav si JJ adalah ‘I Love You Man’
  4. Nahh ini!! : JJ punya phobia pada karet gelangg!
  • Jaymi Hensley

jaymi hensley | via Tumblr

James William Hensley was born on 24 February 1990 in Luton,London. Dia juga salah satu personil asli Triple J. His mother is named Jackie Hensley and his father is named David Hensley. He also has a brother called Aaron.

Fun Facts :

  1. Jaymi is gay, and is currently with partner Olly
  2. Jaymi adalah satu-satunya di band ini yang punya relationship
  3. Jaymi memiliki a dog, a cat and a couple of fish
  4. JAymi pernah bilang : He’d date Josh daripada member lainnya karena Josh memiliki “strong eyebrows” (that’s Hillarious XDXD)
  • Josh Cuthbert

josh cuthbert | via Tumblr

Joshua Thomas John Cuthbert was born on 28 July 1992 in Ascot,Berkshire. Josh juga salah satu dari Triple J. His mother is named Kathryn Cuthbert and his father is named Graham Browne. He also has a brother called Callum and a sister called Victoria. sebelum bergabung dengan Union J, Josh (20) had worked in I.T sales, and also played football at a high standard. He had been approached by The Wanted’s former manager, Jayne Collins to join the band, tetapi dia tak bisa menerimanya karena josh masih memiliki kontrak dengan band terdahulunga “REPLAY”

Fun Facts :

  1. When he was 14 he starred in the West End Musical ‘Chitty Chitty Bang Bang
  2. Kucing Josh bernama OREO
  3. Josh ngefans banget sama  Jade Thirlwall from Little Mix
  • George Shelley

george shelley | via Tumblr

George Paul Shelley was born on 27 July 1993 in Clevedon,England. His mother is named Toni Harris and his father is named Dominic Shelley. He also has two older brothers; Will Shelley and Tom Harris, a younger sister Harriet Shelley, and three younger brothers; Leo, Archie and Spencer Shelley, as well as two step-sisters; Annabelle and Louisa Allen. sebelum bergabung dengan Union J, george adalah seorang pelajar dan juga bekerja dilocal coffee shop, clothing store and card shop.

Fun Facts :

  1. George mulai belajar bermain gitar pada usia 13 tahun dan tentu saja dengan sedikit bantuan dari kakeknya
  2. George pernah bilang kalo : ” he would never date a fan”  😥
  3. George is friends with Harry Styles who told him he should never cut his hair
  4. George’s middle name is Paul

We already knew who they are… and now it’s our decision to be Jcat or not… that’s all for today, hope this will be helpful 😀 XOXO

bye! see ya on the next post … don’t forget leave your comments ! i would really appreciate it :*

Iklan

5 Seconds of Summer

5secondsofonedirection_normal

I brought you a good news, that you can have the crush on …5 seconds of summer,FYI mereka adalah band supporting nya One Direction untuk take me Home worldwide Tour.. coba dengerin single terbaru mereka “Heartbreak Girl”  

Heartbreak girl bercerita tentang seorang cowok yang terjebak di Friendzone,dia jatuh cinta banget sama cewek ini karena di anggap cuma sebagai teman maka si cowok mengambil peran tersebut daripada dia ga bisa deket lagi ama si cew, setiap kali si cew tengkar sama pacarnya yang jadi andalan kubangan curhat ya si cow ini. well kemudian si cow buat lagu ini,lagu ini didedikasikan untuk si cew yang ga pernah sadar kalo si cow yang selama ini selalu ada buat dia bukan pacarnya. ini adalah chorus dari lagu heartbreak  :

I dedicate this song to you
The one who never sees the truth
That I can take away your hurt, Heartbreak girl
Hold you tight straight through the day light,
I’m right here when you gonna realise that I’m your cure Heartbreak girl

5 seconds of  Summer ( https://twitter.com/5secsofsummer ) terbentuk pada tahun 2011, disaat Luke Hemmings ,Michael Clifford,Calum Hood yang bersekolah di satu sekolah yang sama(Norwest Christian College) meng cover beberapa lagu beken seperti lagu milik Chris Brown “Next To you”  ft.Justin Bieber, kemudian mereka memposting nya lewat Youtube and they received over 600,000 hits. Then on december 2011 , Ashton Irwin joined them as the drummer ketika itu juga mereka membentuk Band dengan nama 5 Seconds of summer. semenjak terbentuknya band ini dan posting an mereka di Youtube yang dianggap fenomenal banyak label-label besar mulai melirik mereka, bahkan seorang Louis Tomlinson (One Direction member) who watched them on youtube become their huge fan instead, tentu saja bukan cuma louis yang terkena virus nya  5 SOS (5 Second of summer) tapi juga si Niall Horran nih… Niall sempat me-tweet link mereka di akun jejaring sosialnya tersebut.   Dengan dipilihnya band pendatang asal Australia ini sebagai band Supportingnya One direction, I’m sure they’re gonna be huge,well .. it’s just the matter of the time.. 🙂

201426-5-seconds-of-summer